Sunday, April 5, 2020

Fiverr SEO Skill Assessment Test Answers 2020

Here I've shared Fiverr SEO skill assessment test questions and answers 2020. I'm ensuring that you will get a score of 9.5 out of 10 (Top10). 99% True, See the Proof in a Screenshot.

Fiverr SEO Skill Assessment Test
Fiverr SEO Skill Assessment Test 2020



How to find the Fiverr SEO Skill Assessment Test Question and Answers? 

Follow all questions and Answers of Fiverr SEO Skrill:

1. What do you use to search for exact phrases in Google?
A. Hyphen (-)
B. Asterisk (*)
C. Quotation Marks (")
D. Exclamation Point (!)
Answer: Option C


2. Are RSS/Atom feeds returned in Google's search results?
A. Yes
B. No
Answer: Option B

3. An HTML sitemap provides a list of internal links on a website accessible to users.
A. True
B. False
Answer: Option A


4. What is Anchor Text?
A. It is the main body of text on a particular web page
B. It is the text within the left or top panel of a web page
C. It is the visible text that is hyper linked to another page
D. It is the most prominent text on the page that the search engines use to assign a title to the page
Answer: Option C


5. All major search engines are case sensitive.
A. True
B. False
Answer: Option B


6. Which of the following tools could help identify which city in the world has the most search interest for a certain keyword?
A. Yahoo Search Term Suggestion Tool
B. Alexa
C. Google Traffic Estimator
D. Google Trends
Answer: Option D


7. Which of the following statements is correct with regard to the images on a page?
A. Images cannot be crawled by the search engines
B. Important keywords related to the image should also be placed in the ALT text
C. Images should always be kept close to the top of a webpage
D. Image maps should be used while including the images
Answer: Option B


8. Which of the following is a white hat SEO technique?
A. Creating a subdomain with a highly popular keyword and creating duplicate copies of the existing pages on it.
B. Filling your pages with keywords, whether relevant to the page content or not.
C. Adding keyword-rich meta titles.
D. None of the above.
Answer: Option C


9. If you enter the query '”help site:www.reddit.com” into Google’s search bar, what results will appear?
A. The FAQ page for www.reddit.com
B. Google’s FAQ page
C. Pages about “help” within www.reddit.com
D. The request page for re-indexing of www.reddit.com
Answer: Option C


10 . What type of sitemap is the most important for SEO?
A. Mobile
B. XML
C. HTML
D. Image
Answer: Option B


11. What is the most common fix for duplicate content?
A. Redirects
B. Migrating CMS platforms
C. Canonicals
D. There is no fix
Answer: Option C


12. What is the term for optimization strategies that are unreputable but not as bad as black hat techniques?
A. Red hat techniques
B. Silver hat techniques
C. Grey hat techniques
D. Shady hat techniques
Answer: Option C


13. The best way to track performance for technical SEO is metadata.
A. True
B. False
Answer: Option B


14. A 500 is an internal server error
A. True
B. False
Answer: Option A


15 Which of the following statements about search engine optimization techniques is/are correct?
A. Making a keyword bold does not influence the way that the search engine looks at the keyword
B. Websites with deep linking are looked at favorably by search engines
C. Search engine robots follow the first link they find to any particular page and they do not follow additional links to the same page
D. All of the above
Answer: Option B


16. What happens during Google’s indexation process?
A. Webpage data is saved in Google’s database for easy retrieval and ranking.
B. Information is gathered from other search engines.
C. Documents that Google has received are sorted .
D. Meaningful results are generated based upon the user's search term.
Answer: Option A


17. While optimizing your website, it is importent to generate the right type of traffic. how does bounce rate help inform this ?
A. Shows the percentage of users who entered the website and then went on to visit additional pages.
B. Shows the percentage of users who entered the website and then left without viewing any other page.
C. Shows the percentage of users who decided to go back to the source from which they found your site.
D. Shows the percentage of users who left your website within ten seconds of viewing the first page.
Answer: Option B


18. Link building offers all of these advantages except ________.
A. Improving search engine rankings and credibility
B. Enhancing brand awareness
C. Increasing web traffic
D. Generating content automatically
Answer: Option D


19. Implementing a 301 redirects on an old page to redirect to a new page is a good tactic from an SEO perspective.
A. True
B. False
Answer: Option B


20. Which of the following statement is not true
Ans: The website domain has no effect on the SEO ranking.


21. The process of acquiring links from other websites to your own is known as
A. Link sharing
B. Link building
C. Content marketing
D. Hyperlinks
Answer: Option B


22. What is the illegal act called in which a page is copied by unauthorized parties in order to filter traffic off to another site?
A. Traffic jacking
B. Hi jacking
C. Black jacking
D. Page jacking
Answer: Option D


23. Where are you able to submit a sitemap to Google for indexing purposes?
A. Google Search Console
B. Moz
C. HTML
D. Directly in search results
Answer: Option A


24. If a website sells links, what actions does Google recommend to avoid being penalized?
A. The text of the paid links should state the words "paid text link" for Google to identify it as a paid link
B. Only Paid text links to nonprofit websites should be accepted
C. Paid links should be disclosed through the "rel=nofollow" attribute in the hyperlink
D. Paid links should be disclosed through the "index=nofollow" attribute in the hyperlink
Answer: Option C


25. Which of the following activities could be looked down upon by Google per their quality guidelines?
A. Using automated website submission software
B. Loading pages with irrelevant links
C. Registering misspellings of well-known websites
D. All of the above
Answer: Option D


26. What is usually the most impactful landing page for an inbound link to link to on a site?
A. The sitemap
B. The contact page
C. The home page
D. The page you’d like to improve rankings for
Answer: Option C


27. Which of the following factors does Google take into account while assessing whether or not a website has strong domain authority?
A. The frequency with which the content of the website is updated.
B. The number of pages containing information relevant to the site’s purpose.
C. The number of inbound natural links related to the site’s theme or keywords.
D. All of the above.
Answer: Option D


28. Cloaking is a black hat SEO technique that involves:
A. Increasing the keyword density on the web pages
B. Hiding the keywords within the webpage
C. Offering a different set of web pages to the search engines
D. Creating multiple pages and hiding them from the website visitors
Answer: Option B


29. What does the 302 server response code signify?
A. The page has been permanently removed
B. The method a visitor is using to access the file is not allowed
C. The page has temporarily removed
D. The request is too big to process
Answer: Option C


30. Which of the following statements about Google Sitemap is/ are correct?
A. Repeated submission of the Sitemap to Google could be penalized
B. You cannot create and submit specialized Sitemaps to Google for Video and Mobile content
C. The Sitemap acceptable to Google follows an XML format
D. All of the above
Answer: Option C


31. How are sitemaps important for the search engine optimization process?
A. Sitemaps help the search engine editorial staff manually review a website.
B. The Googlebot looks for the keyword or title "Site Map" on the homepage of a website and gives credit to the websites having sitemaps.
C. Sitemaps help the Googlebot see the full scope of pages on a from the website.
D. None of the above.
Answer: Option C


32. Which blackhat SEO technique dectects the search engine bot and "feed" it with a different HTML code than the HTML actually served to user ?
Ans: Coating


33. What authorizes payments for e-businesses and online retailers?
A. Payment gateway
B. Authorization code
C. Merchant account
D. None of the above
Answer: Option A


34. When consedering HTTP vs. HTTPS pages on a site , its good to have a mix of both
A. True
B. False
Answer: Option B


35. Which of the following website design guidelines have been recommended by Google?
A. Having a clear hierarchy and text links
B. Every page should be reachable from at least one static text link
C. If the site map is larger than 100 or so links, you should break the site map into separate pages 9.0
D. All of the above
Answer: Option D


36. Which of the following are requirements in a robots.txt file?
A. *Disallow: [URL string not to be crawled]
B. Allow: [URL string to be crawled]
C. Sitemap: [sitemap URL]
D. *User-agent: [user-agent name]
Answer: Option D


37. Where does the "mobile-friendliness" test live?
A. Google
B. Moz
C. Screaming Frog
D. SEMRush
Answer: Option A


38. Which of the following does Google use to display the characters of a page's meta title?
A. Pixel width
B. Meta title character count
C. None of the above
Answer: Option A


39. Which of the following statements regarding website content is correct?
A. If you have two versions of a document on your website, Google recommends that you only allow the indexing of the better version
B. Linking to a page inconsistently does not affect the way Google views the page/s.
C. Placeholders for pages which do not have content are never viewed as duplicate content by Google
D. None of the above
Answer: Option A


40. Which of the following statements about RSS is/are correct?
A. It is a form of XML.
B. It stands for Really Simple Syndication.
C. Its main goal is to display static information.
D. All of the above.
Answer: Option A and B

Some Extra SEO Questions and Answers


Which of these are tools used in the auditing process?
A. Google Search Console
B. Screaming Frog
C. Moz
D. All of the above
Answer: Option D


The following robots.txt meta tag directs the search engine bots <meta name="robots" content="noindex" />
A. Not to index the homepage and not to follow the links in the page
B. Not to index the page and not to follow the links in the page
C. To index the page and not to follow the links in the page
D. Not to index the page but to follow the links in the page
Answer: Option B


The process of acquiring links from other websites to your own is known as
A. Link sharing
B. Link building
C. Content marketing
D. Hyperlinks
Answer: Option B


What is keyword density?
A. The total percentage of times a keyword appears on a web page compared to the total number of words on the page
B. The total number of keywords appear on the title of the content uploaded on the webpage
C. The name for the main word or phrase to be mentioned on a content
D. The number of times the keyword is used X (MULTIPLIED BY) the total word count on page
E. The number of times the keyword is used / (DIVIDED BY) the total word count on page
Answer: Option E


 Which of the following statements about google sitemap is are correct?
Ans: A. It is a form of XML.
B. It stands for Really Simple Syndication.
C. Its main goal is to display static information.
D. All of the above.
Answer: Option And B


Implementing a 301 redirects on an old page to redirect to a new page is a good tactic from an SEO perspective.
A. True
B. False
Answer: Option A


What happens during Google’s indexation process?
A. Webpage data is saved in Google’s database for easy retrieval and ranking.
B. Information is gathered from other search engines.
C. Documents that Google has received are sorted .
D. Meaningful results are generated based upon the user's search term.
Answer: Option A


Which of the following are important components of technical SEO?
A. CPC
B. CRM
C. Usability
D. User testing
Answer: Option C


How are sitemaps important for the search engine optimization process?
A. Sitemaps help the search engine editorial staff manually review a website.
B. The Googlebot looks for the keyword or title "Site Map" on the homepage of a website and gives credit to the websites having sitemaps.
C. Sitemaps help the Googlebot see the full scope of pages on a from the website.
D. None of the above.
Answer: Option C


The Google My Business is a free service for commercial businesses.
A. True
B. False
Answer: Option A


Which of the following statements is correct with regard to the images on a page?
A. Images cannot be crawled by the search engines
B. Important keywords related to the image should also be placed in the ALT text
C. Images should always be kept close to the top of a webpage
D. Image maps should be used while including the images
Answer: Option B

Share with your friends and don't forget to give your feedback. 

3 comments:

Freelancer said...

Thank you so much brother. I will recommend your site. Love ♥

Digitalsashi said...

The post was really very good.Thanks for sharing.

SEO company in bangalore | SEO services in bangalore

Justin Wade said...

All Entrepreneurs and individuals who have been running small business know that it is a consuming affair. Sometimes they are so engrossed with the bigger picture that they fail to check their mistakes that they have committed in the course of time. Especially, when it comes to their financial options, most of the entrepreneurs fail to break their financial options. So here are some points that you should check to avoid financing mistake that can occur in the course of business. SMM Panel

Post a Comment

Twitter Delicious Facebook Digg Stumbleupon Favorites More

 
Design by Free WordPress Themes | Bloggerized by Lasantha - Premium Blogger Themes | Best Hostgator Coupon Code