Saturday, May 9, 2020

High DA Dofollow Gaming Backlink Sites List 2020

The backlink is the king of off-page SEO. Doesn't possible to rank, traffic, and DA improve without proper backlinks.
A real do-follow and niche related backlinks can get improve your website to the next level.

Are tired to find out high authority dofollow gaming backlinks?

Don't worry, I have shared 300 free high authority backlinks for you. You can make backlinks for your own blog or client's site. 

Are you confused about how to create backlinks? 

Please follow the process of how to create high authority backlinks,
Only 3 Step:
High Authority Dofollow Backlink
High Authority Dofollow Backlink Creation

  1. At first, open a backlink following the below list and click on Sign up option. Then fillup Username, Password, and Email. 
  2. Now go your Email and verify the link and log in again.
  3. After login, click edit profile option and input details like your Profile image, Description, Public Email, Website name, Website, and Social Link, etc, after complete all click on save button. Finishing all tasks you got a high authority dofllow backlinks. 

High Authority Dofollow Gaming Backlink Sites List 2020


S.N High DA Dofollow Backlinks List DA
1 https://acmilan.theoffside.com/users/wariatorg 63
2 https://dknation.draftkings.com/users/wariatorg 71
3 https://lionofviennasuite.sbnation.com/users/wariatorg 90
4 https://www.acmepackingcompany.com/users/wariatorg 62
5 https://www.addictedtoquack.com/users/wariatorg 53
6 https://www.againstallenemies.com/users/wariatorg 36
7 https://www.allaboutthejersey.com/users/wariatorg 54
8 https://www.allforxi.com/users/wariatorg 37
9 https://www.alligatorarmy.com/users/wariatorg 56
10 https://www.amazinavenue.com/users/wariatorg 61
11 https://www.americanninjawarriornation.com/users/wariatorg 52
12 https://www.anaheimcalling.com/users/wariatorg 44
13 https://www.anchorofgold.com/users/wariatorg 49
14 https://www.anddownthestretchtheycome.com/users/wariatorg 38
15 https://www.andthevalleyshook.com/users/wariatorg 54
16 https://www.angelsonparade.com/users/wariatorg 52
17 https://www.anonymouseagle.com/users/wariatorg 44
18 https://www.arcticicehockey.com/users/wariatorg 54
19 https://www.arkansasfight.com/users/wariatorg 53
20 https://www.arrowheadpride.com/users/wariatorg 69
21 https://www.aseaofblue.com/users/wariatorg 63
22 https://www.athleticsnation.com/users/wariatorg 60
23 https://www.atthehive.com/users/wariatorg 56
24 https://www.azdesertswarm.com/users/wariatorg 59
25 https://www.azsnakepit.com/users/wariatorg 56
26 https://www.backingthepack.com/users/wariatorg 50
27 https://www.badlefthook.com/users/wariatorg 72
28 https://www.baltimorebeatdown.com/users/wariatorg 62
29 https://www.bannersociety.com/users/wariatorg 59
30 https://www.bannersontheparkway.com/users/wariatorg 41
31 https://www.barcablaugranes.com/users/wariatorg 64
32 https://www.barkingcarnival.com/users/wariatorg 47
33 https://www.battleofcali.com/users/wariatorg 43
34 https://www.battleredblog.com/users/wariatorg 60
35 https://www.bavarianfootballworks.com/users/wariatorg 58
36 https://www.bcinterruption.com/users/wariatorg 58
37 https://www.behindthesteelcurtain.com/users/wariatorg 69
38 https://www.beyondtheboxscore.com/users/wariatorg 63
39 https://www.bigblueview.com/users/wariatorg 67
40 https://www.bigcatcountry.com/users/wariatorg 62
41 https://www.bigdsoccer.com/users/wariatorg 48
42 https://www.bigeastcoastbias.com/users/wariatorg 47
43 https://www.blackandgoldbanneret.com/users/wariatorg 37
44 https://www.blackandredunited.com/users/wariatorg 54
45 https://www.blackheartgoldpants.com/users/wariatorg 55
46 https://www.blackshoediaries.com/users/wariatorg 57
47 https://www.blackwhitereadallover.com/users/wariatorg 53
48 https://www.blazersedge.com/users/wariatorg 71
49 https://www.bleedcubbieblue.com/users/wariatorg 61
50 https://www.bleedinggreennation.com/users/wariatorg 70
51 https://www.blessyouboys.com/users/wariatorg 59
52 https://www.blocku.com/users/wariatorg 49
53 https://www.blogabull.com/users/wariatorg 59
54 https://www.bloggersodear.com/users/wariatorg 50
55 https://www.bloggingtheboys.com/users/wariatorg 66
56 https://www.bloggingthebracket.com/users/wariatorg 43
57 https://www.bloodyelbow.com/users/wariatorg 81
58 https://www.bluebirdbanter.com/users/wariatorg 55
59 https://www.blueshirtbanter.com/users/wariatorg 57
60 https://www.boltsfromtheblue.com/users/wariatorg 58
61 https://www.brewcrewball.com/users/wariatorg 63
62 https://www.brewhoop.com/users/wariatorg 59
63 https://www.brightsideofthesun.com/users/wariatorg 48
64 https://www.bringonthecats.com/users/wariatorg 58
65 https://www.broadstreethockey.com/users/wariatorg 54
66 https://www.brotherlygame.com/users/wariatorg 58
67 https://www.bruinsnation.com/users/wariatorg 51
68 https://www.btpowerhouse.com/users/wariatorg 58
69 https://www.buckys5thquarter.com/users/wariatorg 58
70 https://www.bucsdugout.com/users/wariatorg 61
71 https://www.bucsnation.com/users/wariatorg 61
72 https://www.buffalorumblings.com/users/wariatorg 64
73 https://www.buildingthedam.com/users/wariatorg 49
74 https://www.bulletsforever.com/users/wariatorg 66
75 https://www.burgundywave.com/users/wariatorg 48
76 https://www.burntorangenation.com/users/wariatorg 59
77 https://www.cagesideseats.com/users/wariatorg 78
78 https://www.californiagoldenblogs.com/users/wariatorg 64
79 https://www.camdenchat.com/users/wariatorg 59
80 https://www.canalstreetchronicles.com/users/wariatorg 60
81 https://www.canescountry.com/users/wariatorg 53
82 https://www.canishoopus.com/users/wariatorg 56
83 https://www.cardchronicle.com/users/wariatorg 57
84 https://www.cardiachill.com/users/wariatorg 49
85 https://www.casualhoya.com/users/wariatorg 51
86 https://www.catscratchreader.com/users/wariatorg 58
87 https://www.celticsblog.com/users/wariatorg 70
88 https://www.centerlinesoccer.com/users/wariatorg 59
89 https://www.chiesaditotti.com/users/wariatorg 54
90 https://www.cincyjungle.com/users/wariatorg 64
91 https://www.clipsnation.com/users/wariatorg 59
92 https://www.collegeandmagnolia.com/users/wariatorg 46
93 https://www.collegecrosse.com/users/wariatorg 47
94 https://www.conquestchronicles.com/users/wariatorg 51
95 https://www.coppernblue.com/users/wariatorg 50
96 https://www.cornnation.com/users/wariatorg 55
97 https://www.cougcenter.com/users/wariatorg 55
98 https://www.cowboysrideforfree.com/users/wariatorg 52
99 https://www.crawfishboxes.com/users/wariatorg 57
100 https://www.crimsonandcreammachine.com/users/wariatorg 53
101 https://www.crimsonquarry.com/users/wariatorg 49
102 https://www.curbed.com/users/wariatorg 85
103 https://www.dailynorseman.com/users/wariatorg 72
104 https://www.dawgsbynature.com/users/wariatorg 63
105 https://www.dawgsports.com/users/wariatorg 54
106 https://www.defendingbigd.com/users/wariatorg 54
107 https://www.denverstiffs.com/users/wariatorg 57
108 https://www.detroitbadboys.com/users/wariatorg 59
109 https://www.diebytheblade.com/users/wariatorg 50
110 https://www.dirtysouthsoccer.com/users/wariatorg 55
111 https://www.downthedrive.com/users/wariatorg 45
112 https://www.draysbay.com/users/wariatorg 57
113 https://www.dukebasketballreport.com/users/wariatorg 57
114 https://www.dynamotheory.com/users/wariatorg 50
115 https://www.eater.com/users/wariatorg 83
116 https://www.eightysixforever.com/users/wariatorg 46
117 https://www.epluribusloonum.com/users/wariatorg 36
118 https://www.everydayshouldbesaturday.com/users/wariatorg 63
119 https://www.faketeams.com/users/wariatorg 55
120 https://www.fearthefin.com/users/wariatorg 60
121 https://www.fearthesword.com/users/wariatorg 66
122 https://www.fearthewall.com/users/wariatorg 43
123 https://www.federalbaseball.com/users/wariatorg 59
124 https://www.fieldgulls.com/users/wariatorg 69
125 https://www.fishstripes.com/users/wariatorg 58
126 https://www.fiveforhowling.com/users/wariatorg 49
127 https://www.fmfstateofmind.com/users/wariatorg 48
128 https://www.footballstudyhall.com/users/wariatorg 55
129 https://www.forwhomthecowbelltolls.com/users/wariatorg 49
130 https://www.frogsowar.com/users/wariatorg 52
131 https://www.fromtherumbleseat.com/users/wariatorg 50
132 https://www.futnation.com/users/wariatorg 36
133 https://www.ganggreennation.com/users/wariatorg 62
134 https://www.garnetandblackattack.com/users/wariatorg 53
135 https://www.gaslampball.com/users/wariatorg 56
136 https://www.gobblercountry.com/users/wariatorg 49
137 https://www.goldenstateofmind.com/users/wariatorg 70
138 https://www.goodbullhunting.com/users/wariatorg 55
139 https://www.grizzlybearblues.com/users/wariatorg 57
140 https://www.habseyesontheprize.com/users/wariatorg 57
141 https://www.halosheaven.com/users/wariatorg 56
142 https://www.hammerandrails.com/users/wariatorg 56
143 https://www.hockeywilderness.com/users/wariatorg 55
144 https://www.hogshaven.com/users/wariatorg 59
145 https://www.hothothoops.com/users/wariatorg 57
146 https://www.hottimeinoldtown.com/users/wariatorg 48
147 https://www.houseofsparky.com/users/wariatorg 52
148 https://www.hudsonriverblue.com/users/wariatorg 47
149 https://www.hustlebelt.com/users/wariatorg 53
150 https://www.indomitablecitysoccer.com/users/wariatorg 42
151 https://www.indycornrows.com/users/wariatorg 54
152 https://www.insidenu.com/users/wariatorg 56
153 https://www.intothecalderon.com/users/wariatorg 46
154 https://www.jacketscannon.com/users/wariatorg 51
155 https://www.japersrink.com/users/wariatorg 56
156 https://www.jerseydoesntshrink.com/users/wariatorg 30
157 https://www.jewelsfromthecrown.com/users/wariatorg 47
158 https://www.knightsonice.com/users/wariatorg 43
159 https://www.lagconfidential.com/users/wariatorg 67
160 https://www.landgrantholyland.com/users/wariatorg 41
161 https://www.letsgotribe.com/users/wariatorg 55
162 https://www.libertyballers.com/users/wariatorg 61
163 https://www.lighthousehockey.com/users/wariatorg 55
164 https://www.litterboxcats.com/users/wariatorg 49
165 https://www.lonestarball.com/users/wariatorg 55
166 https://www.lookoutlanding.com/users/wariatorg 57
167 https://www.maizenbrew.com/users/wariatorg 60
168 https://www.managingmadrid.com/users/wariatorg 59
169 https://www.massivereport.com/users/wariatorg 52
170 https://www.mavsmoneyball.com/users/wariatorg 61
171 https://www.mccoveychronicles.com/users/wariatorg 68
172 https://www.midmajormadness.com/users/wariatorg 54
173 https://www.milehighhockey.com/users/wariatorg 55
174 https://www.milehighreport.com/users/wariatorg 70
175 https://www.minerrush.com/users/wariatorg 41
176 https://www.minorleagueball.com/users/wariatorg 60
177 https://www.mlbdailydish.com/users/wariatorg 60
178 https://www.mmafighting.com/users/wariatorg 83
179 https://www.mmamania.com/users/wariatorg 72
180 https://www.mountroyalsoccer.com/users/wariatorg 50
181 https://www.musiccitymiracles.com/users/wariatorg 55
182 https://www.mwcconnection.com/users/wariatorg 50
183 https://www.netsdaily.com/users/wariatorg 65
184 https://www.nevermanagealone.com/users/wariatorg 41
185 https://www.ninersnation.com/users/wariatorg 76
186 https://www.nucksmisconduct.com/users/wariatorg 46
187 https://www.nunesmagician.com/users/wariatorg 61
188 https://www.obnug.com/users/wariatorg 46
189 https://www.offtackleempire.com/users/wariatorg 49
190 https://www.onceametro.com/users/wariatorg 54
191 https://www.onefootdown.com/users/wariatorg 51
192 https://www.onthebanks.com/users/wariatorg 52
193 https://www.ontheforecheck.com/users/wariatorg 54
194 https://www.orlandopinstripedpost.com/users/wariatorg 55
195 https://www.ourdailybears.com/users/wariatorg 52
196 https://www.outsports.com/users/wariatorg 77
197 https://www.overthemonster.com/users/wariatorg 60
198 https://www.pacifictakes.com/users/wariatorg 51
199 https://www.patspulpit.com/users/wariatorg 76
200 https://www.peachtreehoops.com/users/wariatorg 59
201 https://www.pensburgh.com/users/wariatorg 57
202 https://www.pensionplanpuppets.com/users/wariatorg 61
203 https://www.pinstripealley.com/users/wariatorg 63
204 https://www.podiumcafe.com/users/wariatorg 61
205 https://www.polygon.com/users/wariatorg 91
206 https://www.postingandtoasting.com/users/wariatorg 64
207 https://www.poundingtherock.com/users/wariatorg 62
208 https://www.prideofdetroit.com/users/wariatorg 65
209 https://www.progressiveboink.com/users/wariatorg 59
210 https://www.purplerow.com/users/wariatorg 55
211 https://www.ralphiereport.com/users/wariatorg 50
212 https://www.raptorshq.com/users/wariatorg 57
213 https://www.rawcharge.com/users/wariatorg 54
214 https://www.redcuprebellion.com/users/wariatorg 54
215 https://www.redreporter.com/users/wariatorg 55
216 https://www.revengeofthebirds.com/users/wariatorg 62
217 https://www.ridiculousupside.com/users/wariatorg 56
218 https://www.rockchalktalk.com/users/wariatorg 51
219 https://www.rockmnation.com/users/wariatorg 53
220 https://www.rockytoptalk.com/users/wariatorg 55
221 https://www.rollbamaroll.com/users/wariatorg 57
222 https://www.royalsreview.com/users/wariatorg 60
223 https://www.rslsoapbox.com/users/wariatorg 50
224 https://www.ruleoftree.com/users/wariatorg 51
225 https://www.rumbleinthegarden.com/users/wariatorg 47
226 https://www.sactownroyalty.com/users/wariatorg 59
227 https://www.sbnation.com/users/wariatorg 90
228 https://www.sbncollegehockey.com/users/wariatorg 49
229 https://www.secondcityhockey.com/users/wariatorg 57
230 https://www.serpentsofmadonnina.com/users/wariatorg 44
231 https://www.shakinthesouthland.com/users/wariatorg 52
232 https://www.silverandblackpride.com/users/wariatorg 63
233 https://www.silverscreenandroll.com/users/wariatorg 73
234 https://www.silversevensens.com/users/wariatorg 51
235 https://www.slcdunk.com/users/wariatorg 59
236 https://www.slipperstillfits.com/users/wariatorg 51
237 https://www.smokingmusket.com/users/wariatorg 55
238 https://www.sonicsrising.com/users/wariatorg 51
239 https://www.sounderatheart.com/users/wariatorg 59
240 https://www.southsidesox.com/users/wariatorg 56
241 https://www.stampedeblue.com/users/wariatorg 65
242 https://www.stanleycupofchowder.com/users/wariatorg 55
243 https://www.starsandstripesfc.com/users/wariatorg 60
244 https://www.stateoftheu.com/users/wariatorg 55
245 https://www.stlouisgametime.com/users/wariatorg 54
246 https://www.streakingthelawn.com/users/wariatorg 54
247 https://www.stridenation.com/users/wariatorg 46
248 https://www.stumptownfooty.com/users/wariatorg 52
249 https://www.swishappeal.com/users/wariatorg 58
250 https://www.talkingchop.com/users/wariatorg 59
251 https://www.tarheelblog.com/users/wariatorg 54
252 https://www.teamspeedkills.com/users/wariatorg 54
253 https://www.testudotimes.com/users/wariatorg 57
254 https://www.thebentmusket.com/users/wariatorg 52
255 https://www.thebirdwrites.com/users/wariatorg 57
256 https://www.thebluetestament.com/users/wariatorg 51
257 https://www.thechampaignroom.com/users/wariatorg 51
258 https://www.thedailygopher.com/users/wariatorg 54
259 https://www.thedailystampede.com/users/wariatorg 44
260 https://www.thedreamshake.com/users/wariatorg 57
261 https://www.thefalcoholic.com/users/wariatorg 61
262 https://www.thegoodphight.com/users/wariatorg 58
263 https://www.theicegarden.com/users/wariatorg 41
264 https://www.themaneland.com/users/wariatorg 53
265 https://www.theonlycolors.com/users/wariatorg 51
266 https://www.thephinsider.com/users/wariatorg 68
267 https://www.thesirenssong.com/users/wariatorg 44
268 https://www.theuconnblog.com/users/wariatorg 53
269 https://www.theverge.com/users/wariatorg 93
270 https://www.threelionsroar.com/users/wariatorg 30
271 https://www.tomahawknation.com/users/wariatorg 60
272 https://www.truebluela.com/users/wariatorg 62
273 https://www.turfshowtimes.com/users/wariatorg 65
274 https://www.twiceacosmo.com/users/wariatorg 34
275 https://www.twinkietown.com/users/wariatorg 54
276 https://www.ubbullrun.com/users/wariatorg 44
277 https://www.underdogdynasty.com/users/wariatorg 50
278 https://www.uwdawgpound.com/users/wariatorg 48
279 https://www.vanquishthefoe.com/users/wariatorg 51
280 https://www.villarrealusa.com/users/wariatorg 43
281 https://www.violanation.com/users/wariatorg 48
282 https://www.vivaelbirdos.com/users/wariatorg 57
283 https://www.vivathematadors.com/users/wariatorg 53
284 https://www.vox.com/users/wariatorg 93
285 https://www.voxmedia.com/users/wariatorg 64
286 https://www.vuhoops.com/users/wariatorg 54
287 https://www.wakingthered.com/users/wariatorg 53
288 https://www.welcometoloudcity.com/users/wariatorg 56
289 https://www.widerightnattylite.com/users/wariatorg 40
290 https://www.windycitygridiron.com/users/wariatorg 70
291 https://www.wingingitinmotown.com/users/wariatorg 55
292 https://weheartit.com/marytmoreno 78
293 https://giphy.com/channel/marytmoreno 91
294 https://influence.co/article.ify 50
295 https://www.crunchbase.com/person/mary-moreno 91
296 https://angel.co/u/mary-moreno-1 87
297 https://www.bloglovin.com/@liquidgoldpoppers 93
298 https://www.behance.net/marytm 92
299 https://www.producthunt.com/@donna_james2 87
300 http://impression3d.laposte.fr/en/users/articleify 87

Sunday, April 5, 2020

Fiverr SEO Skill Assessment Test Answers 2020

Here I've shared Fiverr SEO skill assessment test questions and answers 2020. I'm ensuring that you will get a score of 9.5 out of 10 (Top10). 99% True, See the Proof in a Screenshot.

Fiverr SEO Skill Assessment Test
Fiverr SEO Skill Assessment Test 2020



How to find the Fiverr SEO Skill Assessment Test Question and Answers? 

Follow all questions and Answers of Fiverr SEO Skrill:

1. What do you use to search for exact phrases in Google?
A. Hyphen (-)
B. Asterisk (*)
C. Quotation Marks (")
D. Exclamation Point (!)
Answer: Option C


2. Are RSS/Atom feeds returned in Google's search results?
A. Yes
B. No
Answer: Option B

3. An HTML sitemap provides a list of internal links on a website accessible to users.
A. True
B. False
Answer: Option A


4. What is Anchor Text?
A. It is the main body of text on a particular web page
B. It is the text within the left or top panel of a web page
C. It is the visible text that is hyper linked to another page
D. It is the most prominent text on the page that the search engines use to assign a title to the page
Answer: Option C


5. All major search engines are case sensitive.
A. True
B. False
Answer: Option B


6. Which of the following tools could help identify which city in the world has the most search interest for a certain keyword?
A. Yahoo Search Term Suggestion Tool
B. Alexa
C. Google Traffic Estimator
D. Google Trends
Answer: Option D


7. Which of the following statements is correct with regard to the images on a page?
A. Images cannot be crawled by the search engines
B. Important keywords related to the image should also be placed in the ALT text
C. Images should always be kept close to the top of a webpage
D. Image maps should be used while including the images
Answer: Option B


8. Which of the following is a white hat SEO technique?
A. Creating a subdomain with a highly popular keyword and creating duplicate copies of the existing pages on it.
B. Filling your pages with keywords, whether relevant to the page content or not.
C. Adding keyword-rich meta titles.
D. None of the above.
Answer: Option C


9. If you enter the query '”help site:www.reddit.com” into Google’s search bar, what results will appear?
A. The FAQ page for www.reddit.com
B. Google’s FAQ page
C. Pages about “help” within www.reddit.com
D. The request page for re-indexing of www.reddit.com
Answer: Option C


10 . What type of sitemap is the most important for SEO?
A. Mobile
B. XML
C. HTML
D. Image
Answer: Option B


11. What is the most common fix for duplicate content?
A. Redirects
B. Migrating CMS platforms
C. Canonicals
D. There is no fix
Answer: Option C


12. What is the term for optimization strategies that are unreputable but not as bad as black hat techniques?
A. Red hat techniques
B. Silver hat techniques
C. Grey hat techniques
D. Shady hat techniques
Answer: Option C


13. The best way to track performance for technical SEO is metadata.
A. True
B. False
Answer: Option B


14. A 500 is an internal server error
A. True
B. False
Answer: Option A


15 Which of the following statements about search engine optimization techniques is/are correct?
A. Making a keyword bold does not influence the way that the search engine looks at the keyword
B. Websites with deep linking are looked at favorably by search engines
C. Search engine robots follow the first link they find to any particular page and they do not follow additional links to the same page
D. All of the above
Answer: Option B


16. What happens during Google’s indexation process?
A. Webpage data is saved in Google’s database for easy retrieval and ranking.
B. Information is gathered from other search engines.
C. Documents that Google has received are sorted .
D. Meaningful results are generated based upon the user's search term.
Answer: Option A


17. While optimizing your website, it is importent to generate the right type of traffic. how does bounce rate help inform this ?
A. Shows the percentage of users who entered the website and then went on to visit additional pages.
B. Shows the percentage of users who entered the website and then left without viewing any other page.
C. Shows the percentage of users who decided to go back to the source from which they found your site.
D. Shows the percentage of users who left your website within ten seconds of viewing the first page.
Answer: Option B


18. Link building offers all of these advantages except ________.
A. Improving search engine rankings and credibility
B. Enhancing brand awareness
C. Increasing web traffic
D. Generating content automatically
Answer: Option D


19. Implementing a 301 redirects on an old page to redirect to a new page is a good tactic from an SEO perspective.
A. True
B. False
Answer: Option B


20. Which of the following statement is not true
Ans: The website domain has no effect on the SEO ranking.


21. The process of acquiring links from other websites to your own is known as
A. Link sharing
B. Link building
C. Content marketing
D. Hyperlinks
Answer: Option B


22. What is the illegal act called in which a page is copied by unauthorized parties in order to filter traffic off to another site?
A. Traffic jacking
B. Hi jacking
C. Black jacking
D. Page jacking
Answer: Option D


23. Where are you able to submit a sitemap to Google for indexing purposes?
A. Google Search Console
B. Moz
C. HTML
D. Directly in search results
Answer: Option A


24. If a website sells links, what actions does Google recommend to avoid being penalized?
A. The text of the paid links should state the words "paid text link" for Google to identify it as a paid link
B. Only Paid text links to nonprofit websites should be accepted
C. Paid links should be disclosed through the "rel=nofollow" attribute in the hyperlink
D. Paid links should be disclosed through the "index=nofollow" attribute in the hyperlink
Answer: Option C


25. Which of the following activities could be looked down upon by Google per their quality guidelines?
A. Using automated website submission software
B. Loading pages with irrelevant links
C. Registering misspellings of well-known websites
D. All of the above
Answer: Option D


26. What is usually the most impactful landing page for an inbound link to link to on a site?
A. The sitemap
B. The contact page
C. The home page
D. The page you’d like to improve rankings for
Answer: Option C


27. Which of the following factors does Google take into account while assessing whether or not a website has strong domain authority?
A. The frequency with which the content of the website is updated.
B. The number of pages containing information relevant to the site’s purpose.
C. The number of inbound natural links related to the site’s theme or keywords.
D. All of the above.
Answer: Option D


28. Cloaking is a black hat SEO technique that involves:
A. Increasing the keyword density on the web pages
B. Hiding the keywords within the webpage
C. Offering a different set of web pages to the search engines
D. Creating multiple pages and hiding them from the website visitors
Answer: Option B


29. What does the 302 server response code signify?
A. The page has been permanently removed
B. The method a visitor is using to access the file is not allowed
C. The page has temporarily removed
D. The request is too big to process
Answer: Option C


30. Which of the following statements about Google Sitemap is/ are correct?
A. Repeated submission of the Sitemap to Google could be penalized
B. You cannot create and submit specialized Sitemaps to Google for Video and Mobile content
C. The Sitemap acceptable to Google follows an XML format
D. All of the above
Answer: Option C


31. How are sitemaps important for the search engine optimization process?
A. Sitemaps help the search engine editorial staff manually review a website.
B. The Googlebot looks for the keyword or title "Site Map" on the homepage of a website and gives credit to the websites having sitemaps.
C. Sitemaps help the Googlebot see the full scope of pages on a from the website.
D. None of the above.
Answer: Option C


32. Which blackhat SEO technique dectects the search engine bot and "feed" it with a different HTML code than the HTML actually served to user ?
Ans: Coating


33. What authorizes payments for e-businesses and online retailers?
A. Payment gateway
B. Authorization code
C. Merchant account
D. None of the above
Answer: Option A


34. When consedering HTTP vs. HTTPS pages on a site , its good to have a mix of both
A. True
B. False
Answer: Option B


35. Which of the following website design guidelines have been recommended by Google?
A. Having a clear hierarchy and text links
B. Every page should be reachable from at least one static text link
C. If the site map is larger than 100 or so links, you should break the site map into separate pages 9.0
D. All of the above
Answer: Option D


36. Which of the following are requirements in a robots.txt file?
A. *Disallow: [URL string not to be crawled]
B. Allow: [URL string to be crawled]
C. Sitemap: [sitemap URL]
D. *User-agent: [user-agent name]
Answer: Option D


37. Where does the "mobile-friendliness" test live?
A. Google
B. Moz
C. Screaming Frog
D. SEMRush
Answer: Option A


38. Which of the following does Google use to display the characters of a page's meta title?
A. Pixel width
B. Meta title character count
C. None of the above
Answer: Option A


39. Which of the following statements regarding website content is correct?
A. If you have two versions of a document on your website, Google recommends that you only allow the indexing of the better version
B. Linking to a page inconsistently does not affect the way Google views the page/s.
C. Placeholders for pages which do not have content are never viewed as duplicate content by Google
D. None of the above
Answer: Option A


40. Which of the following statements about RSS is/are correct?
A. It is a form of XML.
B. It stands for Really Simple Syndication.
C. Its main goal is to display static information.
D. All of the above.
Answer: Option A and B

Some Extra SEO Questions and Answers


Which of these are tools used in the auditing process?
A. Google Search Console
B. Screaming Frog
C. Moz
D. All of the above
Answer: Option D


The following robots.txt meta tag directs the search engine bots <meta name="robots" content="noindex" />
A. Not to index the homepage and not to follow the links in the page
B. Not to index the page and not to follow the links in the page
C. To index the page and not to follow the links in the page
D. Not to index the page but to follow the links in the page
Answer: Option B


The process of acquiring links from other websites to your own is known as
A. Link sharing
B. Link building
C. Content marketing
D. Hyperlinks
Answer: Option B


What is keyword density?
A. The total percentage of times a keyword appears on a web page compared to the total number of words on the page
B. The total number of keywords appear on the title of the content uploaded on the webpage
C. The name for the main word or phrase to be mentioned on a content
D. The number of times the keyword is used X (MULTIPLIED BY) the total word count on page
E. The number of times the keyword is used / (DIVIDED BY) the total word count on page
Answer: Option E


 Which of the following statements about google sitemap is are correct?
Ans: A. It is a form of XML.
B. It stands for Really Simple Syndication.
C. Its main goal is to display static information.
D. All of the above.
Answer: Option And B


Implementing a 301 redirects on an old page to redirect to a new page is a good tactic from an SEO perspective.
A. True
B. False
Answer: Option A


What happens during Google’s indexation process?
A. Webpage data is saved in Google’s database for easy retrieval and ranking.
B. Information is gathered from other search engines.
C. Documents that Google has received are sorted .
D. Meaningful results are generated based upon the user's search term.
Answer: Option A


Which of the following are important components of technical SEO?
A. CPC
B. CRM
C. Usability
D. User testing
Answer: Option C


How are sitemaps important for the search engine optimization process?
A. Sitemaps help the search engine editorial staff manually review a website.
B. The Googlebot looks for the keyword or title "Site Map" on the homepage of a website and gives credit to the websites having sitemaps.
C. Sitemaps help the Googlebot see the full scope of pages on a from the website.
D. None of the above.
Answer: Option C


The Google My Business is a free service for commercial businesses.
A. True
B. False
Answer: Option A


Which of the following statements is correct with regard to the images on a page?
A. Images cannot be crawled by the search engines
B. Important keywords related to the image should also be placed in the ALT text
C. Images should always be kept close to the top of a webpage
D. Image maps should be used while including the images
Answer: Option B

Share with your friends and don't forget to give your feedback. 

Twitter Delicious Facebook Digg Stumbleupon Favorites More

 
Design by Free WordPress Themes | Bloggerized by Lasantha - Premium Blogger Themes | Best Hostgator Coupon Code